District
|
Date and Time
|
Location
|
1
|
July 19th at 11 am
|
Carbon County Public Meeting at WYDOT Rawlins Conference Room, 301 Airport Rd Rawlins, WY 82301
|
1
|
July 19th at 6 pm
|
Carbon County Council of Governments, Cowboy Inn, 210 Penland St Baggs, WY 82321, in the back dining room
|
1
|
July 25th at 11 am
|
Albany County Public Meeting at WYDOT Laramie Conference Room, 3411 S 3rd St Laramie, WY 82070
|
1
|
July 25th at 6 pm
|
Albany County Commissioners/City of Laramie Joint Work Session (virtual). Visit https://cityoflaramie.org/68/City-Council for the Zoom link information.
|
1
|
August 1st at 11 am
|
Laramie County Board of Commissioners, City and County Building, 310 W 19th St Cheyenne, WY 82001
|
1
|
August 1st at 2 pm
|
Laramie County Public Meeting at WYDOT Headquarters Auditorium, 5300 Bishop Blvd Cheyenne, WY 82009
|
2
|
July 5th at 11 am
|
Converse County Commissioners, Converse County Courthouse, 107 N 5th St Douglas, WY 82633
|
2
|
July 6th at 10:30 am
|
Platte County Commissioners, Platte County Courthouse, 800 9th St Wheatland, WY 82201
|
2
|
July 11th at 9:30 am
|
Goshen County Commissioners, Goshen County Courthouse, 2125 E A St, Torrington, WY 82240
|
2
|
July 18th at 10 am
|
Niobrara County Commissioners, Niobrara County Courthouse, 424 S Elm St Lusk, WY 82225
|
2
|
August 1st at 3 pm
|
Natrona County Commissioners, Natrona County Courthouse, second floor, 200 N Center St Casper, WY 82601
|
2
|
August 8th at 5:30 pm
|
Natrona County Public Meeting at WYDOT Casper Office, downstairs classroom, 900 Bryan Stock Trail Casper, WY 82601
|
3
|
June 20th at 1 pm
|
Sublette County Commission, Sublette County Courthouse, 21 S Tyler Ave Pinedale, WY 82941
|
3
|
July 5th at 10:30 am
|
Sweetwater County Commission, Sweetwater County Courthouse, 80 W Flaming Gorge Way, Suite 115 Green River, WY 82935
|
3
|
July 18th time TBD
|
Uinta County Commission, Uinta County Courthouse, 225 9th St Evanston, WY 82930
|
3
|
August 1st at 3 pm
|
Lincoln County Commission, Lincoln County Courthouse, 925 Sage Ave, Suite 302 Kemmerer, WY 83101
|
3
|
August 7th time TBD
|
Teton County Commission, Teton County Administration Building, 200 S Willow St Jackson, WY 83001
|
4
|
June 26th at 5 pm
|
Sheridan City Council Chambers, Sheridan City Hall, 55 E Grinnell Plaza Sheridan, WY 82801
|
4
|
July 10th at 9:30 am
|
Sheridan County Commission Chambers, Sheridan County Courthouse, 224 S Main St Sheridan, WY 82801
|
4
|
July 12th at 11 am
|
Crook County Commission, Crook County Courthouse, 309 E Cleveland St Sundance, WY 82729
|
4
|
July 13th at 5:30 pm
|
Johnson County/Buffalo Council JOINT STIP Presentation, Johnson County Library, 171 N Adams Ave Buffalo, WY 82834
|
4
|
July 17th at 6 pm
|
City of Newcastle, 10 W Warwick St Newcastle, WY 82701
|
4
|
July 18th at 9 am
|
Campbell County Commission, Campbell County Courthouse, 500 S Gillette Ave Gillette, WY 82716
|
4
|
August 1st at 6 pm
|
City of Sundance, 213 E Main St Sundance, WY 82729
|
4
|
August 1st at 10 am
|
Weston County Commission, 1 W Main St Newcastle, WY 82701
|
4
|
August 15th at 6 pm
|
City of Gillette, City Hall, 201 E 5th St Gillette, WY 82716
|
5
|
July 18th at 10 am
|
Big Horn County Commission Chambers, Big Horn County Courthouse, 420 West C St Basin, WY 82410
|
5 |
July 18th at 2 pm
|
Park County Commission Chambers, Park County Courthouse, 1002 Sheridan Ave Cody, WY 82414
|
5
|
August 8th at 11 am
|
Fremont County Commission Chambers, Fremont County Courthouse, 450 N 2nd St Lander, WY 82520
|
5
|
August 15th at 11 am
|
Washakie County Commission Chambers, Washakie County Courthouse, 1001 Big Horn Ave #104 Worland, WY 82401
|
5
|
August 15th at 3 pm
|
Hot Springs County Government Annex Building, County Commission Chambers, 117 N 4th St Thermopolis, WY 82443
|